P/CAS – PARIS CONTEMPORARY ART SHOW

& YIA – YOUNG INTERNATIONAL ART FAIR (since 2010).

4 NEW CONTEMPORARY ART FAIRS.

70 international galleries / More than 500 artists exhibited.

P/CAS #18
(during FIAC)

A selection of 35 galleries

YIA  – YOUNG INTERNATIONAL ART FAIR#01

A selection of 50 Solo-shows.

YIA  – YOUNG INTERNATIONAL ART FAIR#02

A selection of 50 Solo-shows.

P/CAS #19
(during PARIS PHOTO)

A selection of 35 galleries

OCT, 17 – 20, 2019

OCT, 24 – 28, 2019

OCT, 31 – NOV, 04, 2019

NOV, 07 – 11, 2019

EXHIBITORS :

AB GALLERY (CORÉE) / AC CONTEMPORARY (ARGENTINE) / ANGE MONNOYEUR GALLERY (FRANCE) / ART4YOU (FRANCE) / ART COMPOSITION GALLERY (JAPON) / ARTÊRIA INC (CANADA) / ART FUTURE (TAIWAN) / ART-TROPE (FRANCE) / GALERIE VIRGINIE BARROU-PLANQUART (FRANCE) / GALERIE CONVERGENCES – CHRISTOPHE GRATADOU (FRANCE) / COURCELLES ART CONTEMPORAIN (FRANCE) / CHRISTOPHE GOUTAL STUDIO (FRANCE) / GALERIE DE LA CLÉ (FRANCE) / DELTA STUDIO ARTIST RUN SPACE (FRANCE) / GALERIE DOCK-SUD (FRANCE) / GALERIE ÉLOGE DE ART (FRANCE) / EVA GALLERY (RUSSIE) / STUDIO GÉRARD ESCOUGNOU (FRANCE) / GERY PIRLOT DE CORBION (BELGIQUE) & EXIT ART CONTEMPORAIN (FRANCE) / GALERIE GOUTAL (FRANCE) / HOUSE OF THE NOBLEMAN (ANGLETERRE) / JORIS BRANTUAS & JEREMIE BLANES PROJECTS (FRANCE) / LUKAS FEICHTNER GALLERY (AUTRICHE)  / NATIONALE 8 GALLERY (BELGIQUE) / O-ART PROJECT (PEROU) / STUDIO SYLVAIN POLONY (FRANCE) / ROGER PROJECT (ÉTATS-UNIS) / GALERIE SOPHIE LEISER ARTPHOTOBY (PARIS) & MAURICE RENOMA (PARIS) / STUDIO 24 P (JAPAN) / V & E ART (TAIWAN) / GALERIE BERNARD VIDAL – NATHALIE BERTOUX (FRANCE) / WINARTS (ITALIE) / WOMAN CONTEMPORARY ART (FRANCE) / YUKIKO NAKAJIMA GALLERY (JAPON) / ZAWYEH GALLERY (PALESTINE), & RUGIADA CADONI PRESENTED BY FLORENCE BELLAICHE (FRANCE) / INVITÉE D’HONNEUR: SASHA PIVOVAROVA (courtesy House of Nobleman, UK) & « ART VIDEO SHOWCASE » by Christophe Dentin et la galerie Courcelles Art Contemporain

HOURS :

PRESS PREVIEW (invitations only):

Thursday, October 17, 2019 from 11 am to 5 pm.

VERNISSAGE (invitations only):

Thursday, October 17, 2019 from 6 pm  to 10 pm.

PUBLIC DAYS

Friday, October 18, 2019 from noon to 8 pm Saturday, October 19, 2019 from 11am to 7pm. Sunday, October 20, 2019 from 11am to 6pm.

LE RIVOLI BUILDING.
118, Rue de Rivoli
75 001 PARIS (France).
Métro: Châtelet les Halles, Louvre-Rivoli.

>> INFORMATIONS
paris@yia-artfair.com

EXHIBITORS :

JULES ANDRIEU / VALENTIN ARTHUR DUBOIS / EMMANUELLE AUSSEDAT / MARIJAH BAC CAM / BAKNER / CLAIRE BARBIER / IRINA BELLAYE – GALERIE ONE MOMENT / NICOLA BONESSA / CLAIRE BORDE / NATHALIE BOROWSKI / DENIS BRASILIER DIT DENIS BRASIL / STEPHANE CAUCHEFER / ALEXIA CHEVROLLIER / DOMINIQUE CLERC / ANNE COMMET / CHLOE COISLIER / ANNE-JULIETTE DESCHAMPS / REMI DELAPLACE / PIERRE DELCOURT / DIANE BENOIT DU REY / FUSAKO / EKUNI / OLYMPE EL SHOURA / MYRIAM FEUILLOLEY / JADE FENU / FUAD KAPIDZIC (GALERIE DANIEL HANEMIAN) / RINI FERHI / CECILIA GARREC / FRANÇOISE GAUJOUR / ARNAUD GAUTRON / LESLIE GREENE / ISABLLE GUIOD / HÉLOISE GUYARD / ISAURE GRUDZINSKA / CAROLINE GUTH – MIRIGAY / MARINA HIRLEA / MICHELE HISPARD / DELPHINE HOGARTH / VIRGINIE HUCHER / CHRISTINE JEAN / HYUN JOUNG LEE / LAURENT KARAGUEUZIAN / ETIENNE KETELSLEGERS / PASCAL MARLIN / INHEE MA / ELISSA MARCHAL / ARNAUD MARTIN MCG GOPI / STÉPHANIE MALOSSANE / GASPARD NOEL / VALERIE NOVELLO / MÉLANIE PATRIS / ANNE POITRENAUD / ELISABETH RAPHAEL / REMI SEGALAS / LAURE SIMONEAU / PAULINE THOMAS – LELAPTOP / ROBIN THIODET / NINA ULRICHS / V&E ART / JACQUES VALOT / CAROLINE VEITH / YIRI GALLERY / YOANN XIMENES / YOUNG HEE HONG / ZOU / ZHANG YANGEN.

HOURS :

PRESS PREVIEW (invitations only):

Thursday, October 24, 2019 from 11 am to 5 pm.

VERNISSAGE (invitations only):

Thursday, October 24, 2019 from 6 pm  to 10 pm.

PUBLIC DAYS

Friday, October 25, 2019 from noon to 8 pm Saturday, October 26, 2019 from 11am to 7pm. Sunday, October 27, 2019 from 11am to 7pm, Monday, October 28, 2019, from 11am to 7pm.

LE RIVOLI BUILDING.
118, Rue de Rivoli
75 001 PARIS (France).
Métro: Châtelet les Halles, Louvre-Rivoli.

>> INFORMATIONS
pars@yia-artfair.com

EXHIBITORS :

SOUHAYL A / ATELIER HOGOMMAT –  SCULPTURE ANDRÉ HOGOMMAT / BENOIT ALLAERT / FRANCINE ANDRES / ÉMILIE BENARD / VALÉRIE DE BERARDINIS / AMÉLIE BERTHOU / FERDINAND BOUTARD / BOZOC / BYSHOO / MARION CADET / VÉRONIQUE CAUCHEFER / CLARICE CALVO-PINSOLLE / ANDRÉE CAZIN / MAGALI CHAMI / CHATEAUB / FRANÇOISE CORNEBIZE (AMRITA) / ARIANE CROVISIER / GAELLE CUEFF / CÉCILE DACHARY / SHAHLA DADSETAN / CLAIRE DASSONVAL / DAVID DÉCAMPS / SANDRA DETOURBET / DOMIH, JEROME RAPIN, JEAN-MARC CALVET, ANTOINE LE GRAFF, JEAN-MARC BRODBECKER, MADELEINE SINS (GALERIE DANIEL HANEMIAN) / ERIC FACCINETTI / FLORENCE FLEMING / ARMELLE FOX / GEDDA / MYRIAM GHILAN / URSULA GROSZEK-WROBLEWSKI / LAÏNA HADENGUE / FELIX HEMME / JACQUES IBERT / ELLANDE JAUREGUIBERRY / BALTHAZAR KAPLAN / KMG – Contemporary Art / KAZA / ERIC KILAT / FUAD KAPIDZIC (GALERIE DANIEL HANEMIAN) / KAIA KIIK / ARIANE KÜHL / LA CONDAMINE / JOËLLE KEM LIKA / JÉRÉMY LAFFON / CHARLOTTE LELONG / STÉPHANE LEWIN / SOPHIE LORMEAU / ANNE LOU / RAPHAELE MACE DE GASTINES / NICOLAS MITHOIS / BETTY PELMONT / HÉLÈNE PLANQUELLE / PETER PITOUT / MATHILDE POULANGES / OLIVIER RIVIERE / WANDA SKONIECZNY / HO EUN SUNG / BRUNO TANQUEREL / MARIA TRANSON / MELISSA TRESSE / MARCOS URIONDO / V&E ART / HORTENSE VARILLON / JOANNA WLASZYN / ANTHONY WHITE / JUAN CARLOS ZEBALLOS.

HOURS :

PRESS PREVIEW (invitations only):

Thursday, October 31, 2019 from 11 am to 5 pm.

VERNISSAGE (invitations only):

Thursday, October 31, 2019 from 6 pm  to 10 pm.

PUBLIC DAYS

Friday, November 01, 2019 from noon to 8 pm Saturday, November 02, 2019 from 11am to 7pm. Sunday, November 03 2019 from 11am to 7pm, Monday, November 04, 2019, from 11am to 7pm.

LE RIVOLI BUILDING.
118, Rue de Rivoli
75 001 PARIS (France).
Métro: Châtelet les Halles, Louvre-Rivoli.

>> INFORMATIONS
paris@yia-artfair.com

EXHIBITORS :

GALERIE ANALIX FOREVER (MIMIKO TÜRKKAN) / GALERIE ANNE PERRÉ (GROUP-SHOW) /  ART TROPE (GROUP-SHOW) / STUDIO FRÉDÉRIC BOURRET (SOLO-SHOW) / BIG BALD GALLERY OF NORMAN REEDUS / BILD PARK GALLERY (GROUP-SHOW) / GALERIE CÉDRIC BACQUEVILLE (GROUP-SHOW) / ANGEL ORENSANZ FUNDATION / GALERIE LOU CARTER (LIN ZHIPENG) / GALERIE CHARRON (GROUP-SHOW) / ARNAUD COHEN – DANCE OVER ME / GALERIE DE LA CLÉ (GROUP-SHOW) / GALERIE COSTÉ (GROUP-SHOW) / DELTA STUDIO ARTIST RUN SPACE (GROUP-SHOW) / FILLEUL GALERIE (SO-SHOW) / GALERIE CHRISTOPHE GRATADOU (DAVID TEMPLIER, JAVIER HIRSCHFELD) / STUDIO GÉRARD ESCOUGNOU / GALERIE ANNE PERRÉ (GROUP-SHOW) / NICOLAS GASIOROWSKI STUDIO / GALERIE DU SOLEIL (GROUP-SHOW) / GALERIE VICTOR SFEZ (GROUP-SHOW) / GALERIJA FOTOGRAFIJA (DK, TILYEN MUCIK, ANDRE LAMUT, BORIS GABERSCIK, EURO ROTELLI) ALAIN GUTHARC (MATHIAS KISS) / GALERIE MARGUERITE MILIN (GROUP-SHOW) / GALERIE JEAN-MARIE OGER (MARIA DÁVILA) / NINA KOLTCHITSKAIA DRAWING PROJECT / KULTPROEKT GALLERI (GROUP-SHOW)  / LANCE LETSCHER / NDF GALLERY (GROUP-SHOW) / GASPARD NOËL / EDITIONS NOEVE PARIS (ROMAIN DURIS) / GALERIE PATRICIA DORFMANN (MATHIEU BOISADAN) / CHRYSTÈLE LERISSE STUDIO / GALERIE ANNE PERRÉ (T-KID 170, OLIVIER DE CAYRON)/ COLLECTIF PAÏEN / GALERIE PERCEPT MÊME (GROUP-SHOW) / GALERIE CHRISTOPHE TAILLEUR & GALERIE LALALANDE (EMMANUEL RENARD, THOMAS HENRIOT, HALIM KARIBIBENE & SLIMEN EL KAMEL) / GALERIE CURIOUS EYE (GROUP-SHOW) / TOOLS GALERIE (BRAM VANDERBEKE) / TSUKIYO TO SYONEN (GROUP -SHOW) / THE ROGER PROJECTS (GREGORY WATIN) / VALVERDE ART GALLERY (MURIEL BORDIER)  / WHITECONCEPTS GALLERY (WANDA STANG) / Z.A.N (CHRISTIAN TIERNEY & YANN RABANIER).

 

& RÉSIDENCE D’ARTISTES EN BRENNE:

“Chantons aux Vaches”, the Artist’s Residence in Brenne is organized by the artist Bonnie Tchien HwenYing, it has been held since 2014 to date in the commune of Migné (36800) located in the Regional National Park of Brenne, Indre (France). Mr. Jérôme Tellier, farmer at La Ferme de Grand Albert, and Léonard Desjardin at La Plotonnerie welcome the artists to their respective places. “Chantons aux Vaches”, an international artistic workshop with the artists practice different disciplines: painters, visual artists, musicians, performers, poets, cooks … Gathered during ten days, they were invited to work on the theme of the communication: from man to man, from humans to animals, from man to his environment… Artists and participants: Amélie Pironneau, Ana Bloom, Aymeric Ebrard, Bonnie Tchien Hwen-Ying, Christophe Raymond, Davide Napoli, Ellie Chen, Elodie Lachaud, Hsia-Fei Chang, Hui-Yu Tsui, Iara Guedes, Javier Blanco Chicchio, Linda Lin, Loïc Connanski, Ludovic De Vita, Michel Lebrun Franzaroli, Olivier Brachat, Raluca Sidon, Ro-Husan Chen, Si-Nae Kim, Stéphanie Bouvier, Tereza Guedes, Yessy Jasminy, Yi-Ting Wang, Yiyan Zhou, Yohan Kim, Yuju Lin, Yvonne Chang with the participation of Chloé Lenfant-Mongin and Jeanne Corpet.

HOURS :

PRESS PREVIEW (invitations only):

Thursday, November 07, 2019 from 11 am to 5 pm.

VERNISSAGE (invitations only):

Thursday, November 07, 2019 from 6 pm  to 10 pm.

PUBLIC DAYS

Friday, November 08, 2019 from noon to 8 pm Saturday, November 09, 2019 from 11am to 9pm. Sunday, November 10, 2019 from 11am to 7pm, Monday, November 11 from 11am to 7pm.

LE RIVOLI BUILDING.
118, Rue de Rivoli
75 001 PARIS (France).
Métro: Châtelet les Halles, Louvre-Rivoli.

>> INFORMATIONS
paris@yia-artfair.com