P/CAS – PARIS CONTEMPORARY ART SHOW

& YIA – YOUNG INTERNATIONAL ART FAIR (since 2010).

4 NEW CONTEMPORARY ART FAIRS.

70 international galleries / More than 500 artists exhibited.

P/CAS #18
(during FIAC)

A selection of 35 galleries

YIA  – YOUNG INTERNATIONAL ART FAIR#01

A selection of 50 Solo-shows.

YIA  – YOUNG INTERNATIONAL ART FAIR#02

A selection of 50 Solo-shows.

P/CAS #19
(during PARIS PHOTO)

A selection of 35 galleries

OCT, 17 – 20, 2019

OCT, 24 – 28, 2019

OCT, 31 – NOV, 04, 2019

NOV, 07 – 11, 2019

EXHIBITORS :

AB GALLERY (CORÉE) / AC CONTEMPORARY (ARGENTINE) / ANGE MONNOYEUR GALLERY (FRANCE) / ART4YOU (FRANCE) / ART COMPOSITION GALLERY (JAPON) / ARTÊRIA INC (CANADA) / ART FUTURE (TAIWAN) / ART-TROPE (FRANCE) / GALERIE VIRGINIE BARROU-PLANQUART (FRANCE) / GALERIE CONVERGENCES – CHRISTOPHE GRATADOU (FRANCE) / COURCELLES ART CONTEMPORAIN (FRANCE) / CHRISTOPHE GOUTAL STUDIO (FRANCE) / GALERIE DE LA CLÉ (FRANCE) / DELTA STUDIO ARTIST RUN SPACE (FRANCE) / GALERIE DOCK-SUD (FRANCE) / GALERIE ÉLOGE DE ART (FRANCE) / EVA GALLERY (RUSSIE) / STUDIO GÉRARD ESCOUGNOU (FRANCE) / GERY PIRLOT DE CORBION (BELGIQUE) & EXIT ART CONTEMPORAIN (FRANCE) / GALERIE GOUTAL (FRANCE) / HOUSE OF THE NOBLEMAN (ANGLETERRE) / JORIS BRANTUAS & JEREMIE BLANES PROJECTS (FRANCE) / LUKAS FEICHTNER GALLERY (AUTRICHE)  / NATIONALE 8 GALLERY (BELGIQUE) / O-ART PROJECT (PEROU) / STUDIO SYLVAIN POLONY (FRANCE) / ROGER PROJECT (ÉTATS-UNIS) / GALERIE SOPHIE LEISER ARTPHOTOBY (PARIS) & MAURICE RENOMA (PARIS) / STUDIO 24 P (JAPAN) / V & E ART (TAIWAN) / GALERIE BERNARD VIDAL – NATHALIE BERTOUX (FRANCE) / WINARTS (ITALIE) / WOMAN CONTEMPORARY ART (FRANCE) / YUKIKO NAKAJIMA GALLERY (JAPON) / ZAWYEH GALLERY (PALESTINE), & RUGIADA CADONI PRESENTED BY FLORENCE BELLAICHE (FRANCE) / INVITÉE D’HONNEUR: SASHA PIVOVAROVA (courtesy House of Nobleman, UK) & « ART VIDEO SHOWCASE » by Christophe Dentin et la galerie Courcelles Art Contemporain

HOURS :

PRESS PREVIEW (invitations only):

Thursday, October 17, 2019 from 11 am to 5 pm.

VERNISSAGE (invitations only):

Thursday, October 17, 2019 from 6 pm  to 10 pm.

PUBLIC DAYS

Friday, October 18, 2019 from noon to 8 pm Saturday, October 19, 2019 from 11am to 7pm. Sunday, October 20, 2019 from 11am to 6pm.

LE RIVOLI BUILDING.
118, Rue de Rivoli
75 001 PARIS (France).
Métro: Châtelet les Halles, Louvre-Rivoli.

>> INFORMATIONS
paris@yia-artfair.com

EXHIBITORS :

JULES ANDRIEU / VALENTIN ARTHUR DUBOIS / EMMANUELLE AUSSEDAT / MARIJAH BAC CAM / BAKNER / IRINA BELLAYE – GALERIE ONE MOMENT / NICOLA BONESSA / CLAIRE BORDE / NATHALIE BOROWSKI / DENIS BRASILIER DIT DENIS BRASIL / STEPHANE CAUCHEFER / ALEXIA CHEVROLLIER / DOMINIQUE CLERC / ANNE COMMET / CHLOE COISLIER / ANNE-JULIETTE DESCHAMPS / REMI DELAPLACE / PIERRE DELCOURT / DIANE BENOIT DU REY / FUSAKO / EKUNI / OLYMPE EL SHOURA / MYRIAM FEUILLOLEY / JADE FENU / RINI FERHI / CECILIA GARREC / FRANÇOISE GAUJOUR / ARNAUD GAUTRON / LESLIE GREENE / ISABLLE GUIOD / HÉLOISE GUYARD / ISAURE GRUDZINSKA / CAROLINE GUTH – MIRIGAY / MARINA HIRLEA / MICHELE HISPARD / DELPHINE HOGARTH / VIRGINIE HUCHER / CHRISTINE JEAN / HYUN JOUNG LEE / LAURENT KARAGUEUZIAN / ETIENNE KETELSLEGERS / PASCAL MARLIN / INHEE MA / ELISSA MARCHAL / ARNAUD MARTIN MCG GOPI / STÉPHANIE MALOSSANE / GASPARD NOEL / VALERIE NOVELLO / MÉLANIE PATRIS / ANNE POITRENAUD / ELISABETH RAPHAEL / REMI SEGALAS / LAURE SIMONEAU / PAULINE THOMAS – LELAPTOP / ROBIN THIODET / NINA ULRICHS / V&E ART / JACQUES VALOT / CAROLINE VEITH / YIRI GALLERY / YOANN XIMENES / YOUNG HEE HONG / ZOU / ZHANG YANGEN.

HOURS :

PRESS PREVIEW (invitations only):

Thursday, October 24, 2019 from 11 am to 5 pm.

VERNISSAGE (invitations only):

Thursday, October 24, 2019 from 6 pm  to 10 pm.

PUBLIC DAYS

Friday, October 25, 2019 from noon to 8 pm Saturday, October 26, 2019 from 11am to 7pm. Sunday, October 27, 2019 from 11am to 7pm, Monday, October 28, 2019, from 11am to 7pm.

LE RIVOLI BUILDING.
118, Rue de Rivoli
75 001 PARIS (France).
Métro: Châtelet les Halles, Louvre-Rivoli.

>> INFORMATIONS
pars@yia-artfair.com

EXHIBITORS :

SOUHAYL A / BENOIT ALLAERT / FRANCINE ANDRES / ÉMILIE BENARD / VALÉRIE DE BERARDINIS / AMÉLIE BERTHOU / FERDINAND BOUTARD / BOZOC / BYSHOO / MARION CADET / VÉRONIQUE CAUCHEFER / CLARICE CALVO-PINSOLLE / ANDRÉE CAZIN / MAGALI CHAMI / CHATEAUB / FRANÇOISE CORNEBIZE (AMRITA) / ARIANE CROVISIER / GAELLE CUEFF / CÉCILE DACHARY / SHAHLA DADSETAN / CLAIRE DASSONVAL / DAVID DÉCAMPS / SANDRA DETOURBET / DOMIH, JEROME RAPIN, JEAN-MARC CALVET, ANTOINE LE GRAFF, JEAN-MARC BRODBECKER, MADELEINE SINS (GALERIE DANIEL HANEMIAN) / ERIC FACCINETTI / FLORENCE FLEMING / ARMELLE FOX / GEDDA / MYRIAM GHILAN / URSULA GROSZEK-WROBLEWSKI / LAÏNA HADENGUE / FELIX HEMME / JACQUES IBERT / ELLANDE JAUREGUIBERRY / BALTHAZAR KAPLAN / KMG – Contemporary Art / KAZA / ERIC KILAT / FUAD KAPIDZIC (DANIEL HANEMIAN) / KAIA KIIK / ARIANE KÜHL / LA CONDAMINE / JOËLLE KEM LIKA/ JÉRÉMY LAFFON / CHARLOTTE LELONG / STÉPHANE LEWIN / SOPHIE LORMEAU / ANNE LOU / RAPHAELE MACE DE GASTINES / NICOLAS MITHOIS / BETTY PELMONT / HÉLÈNE PLANQUELLE / PETER PITOUT / MATHILDE POULANGES / OLIVIER RIVIERE / WANDA SKONIECZNY / HO EUN SUNG / BRUNO TANQUEREL / MARIA TRANSON / MELISSA TRESSE / MARCOS URIONDO / V&E ART / HORTENSE VARILLON / JOANNA WLASZYN / ANTHONY WHITE / JUAN CARLOS ZEBALLOS.

HOURS :

PRESS PREVIEW (invitations only):

Thursday, October 31, 2019 from 11 am to 5 pm.

VERNISSAGE (invitations only):

Thursday, October 31, 2019 from 6 pm  to 10 pm.

PUBLIC DAYS

Friday, November 01, 2019 from noon to 8 pm Saturday, November 02, 2019 from 11am to 7pm. Sunday, November 03 2019 from 11am to 7pm, Monday, November 04, 2019, from 11am to 7pm.

LE RIVOLI BUILDING.
118, Rue de Rivoli
75 001 PARIS (France).
Métro: Châtelet les Halles, Louvre-Rivoli.

>> INFORMATIONS
paris@yia-artfair.com

EXHIBITORS :

GALERIE ANALIX FOREVER (MIMIKO TÜRKKAN) / GALERIE ANNE PERRÉ (GROUP-SHOW) / CHRYSTÈLE LERISSE STUDIO / ART TROPE (GROUP-SHOW) / BIG BALD GALLERY (NORMAN REEDUS) / BILD PARK GALLERY (GROUP-SHOW) / GALERIE LOU CARTER (LOU CARTER) / GALERIE CHARRON (GROUP-SHOW) / ARNAUD COHEN – DANCE OVER ME / DELTA STUDIO ARTIST RUN SPACE (GROUP-SHOW) / GALERIE DE LA CLÉ (GROUP-SHOW) / GALERIE COSTÉ (GROUP-SHOW) / FILLEUL GALERIE (SO-SHOW) / GALERIE CHRISTOPHE GRATADOU (DAVID TEMPLIER, JAVIER HIRSCHFELD) / GALERIE CURIOUS EYE (GROUP-SHOW) / STUDIO GÉRARD ESCOUGNOU / GALERIE MARGUERITE MILIN (GROUP-SHOW) / NICOLAS GASIOROWSKI STUDIO / GALERIE GOUTAL (GROUP-SHOW) / GALERIJA FOTOGRAFIJA (GROUP-SHOW) / ALAIN GUTHARC (MATHIAS KISS) / GALERIE JEAN-MARIE OGER (MARIA DÁVILA) / NINA KOLTCHITSKAIA DRAWING PROJECT / KULTPROEKT GALLERI (GROUP-SHOW) / YVON LAMBERT EDITEUR (BOOKS SELECTION) / LANCE LETSCHER / NDF GALLERY (GROUP-SHOW) / GASPARD NOËL / GALERIE EDITION NOEVE PARIS (ROMAIN DURIS) / MARGUERITE MILIN (GROUP SHOW) / GALERIE PATRICIA DORFMANN (MATHIEU BOISADAN) / GALERIE MARGUERITE MILIN (GROUP-SHOW) / GALERIE ANNE PERRÉ (T-KID 170, OLIVIER DE CAYRON)/ COLLECTIF PAÏEN / GALERIE PERCEPT MÊME (GROUP-SHOW) / GALERIE CHRISTOPHE TAILLEUR & GALERIE LALALANDE (EMMANUEL RENARD, THOMAS HENRIOT, HALIM KARIBIBENE & SLIMEN EL KAMEL) / TOOLS GALERIE (BRAM VANDERBEKE) / TSUKIYO TO SYONEN (GROUP -SHOW) / THE ROGER PROJECTS (GREGORY WATIN) / VALVERDE ART GALLERY (MURIEL BORDIER) / GALERIE BERNARD VIDAL – NATHALIE BERTOUX (PIUS FOX, LANCE LETSCHER, MAX NEUMANN) / WHITECONCEPTS GALLERY (WANDA STANG) / Z.A.N (ELIZAVETA PORODINA , CHRISTIAN TIERNEY & YANN RABANIER).

HOURS :

PRESS PREVIEW (invitations only):

Thursday, November 07, 2019 from 11 am to 5 pm.

VERNISSAGE (invitations only):

Thursday, November 07, 2019 from 6 pm  to 10 pm.

PUBLIC DAYS

Friday, November 08, 2019 from noon to 8 pm Saturday, November 09, 2019 from 11am to 7pm. Sunday, November 10, 2019 from 11am to 7pm, Monday, November 11 from 11am to 7pm.

LE RIVOLI BUILDING.
118, Rue de Rivoli
75 001 PARIS (France).
Métro: Châtelet les Halles, Louvre-Rivoli.

>> INFORMATIONS
paris@yia-artfair.com